Beef Recipes
|
|
|
| |
| 11. |  | | The Chinese Picture Cookbook: Pork, Beef, Chicken and Dietetic Menu Recipes/Part 1 Publisher: Rising Co
Buy Collectible: £50.00
Category: Book ASIN: 0961996102 Publication Date: May 1988 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published: 1988. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Small price sticker on front cover. No dust jacket.Ships from USA. Published: 1988. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Small price sticker on front cover. No dust jacket.
|
|
| 12. |  | | Recipes for Ground Beef and Other Ground Meats, Author: Sunset
Buy Used: £0.31
Used (5) from £0.31
Category: Book ASIN: 0376024534 Publication Date: January 1972 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Dispatched from the US -- Expect delivery in 2-3 weeks. 1972 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort!
|
|
| 13. |  | | Roast beef and be merry: A miscellany of recipes and bells Publisher: Kinton
Category: Book ASIN: 1899331050 Publication Date: 1995
|
|
| 14. |  | | Roundup of Beef Cookery : A Complete Guide to the Best Beef Recipes from the Ranch Kitchens of America Author: Demetria (edited By) Taylor
Buy Used: £64.18
Category: Book ASIN: B00115KNYG Publication Date: 1961 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Yellow Cloth. Second Printing. 4to - over 9 - 12 tall. More than 400 recipes and menus . Prepared in collaboration with the American National CowBelles, Inc. Extremities lightly rubbed otherwise Near Fine. Tail of
|
|
| 15. |  | | Recipes for Ground Beef (Sunset Cook Books) Author: J A Gaulke
Buy Used: £3.44
Used (8) from £3.44
Category: Book ASIN: 0376024526 Publication Date: March 15, 1976 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published: 1973. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. No dust jacket.Ships from USA. Published: 1973. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. No dust jacket.
|
|
| 16. |  | | Ground Beef and Outdoor Cooking Author: Unknown
Buy Used: £3.44
Category: Book ASIN: B000NGMIKQ Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published: 1969. Media: Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Small price sticker on front cover. Starting to yellow from age, No dust jacket.Ships from USA. Published: 1969. Media: Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Small price sticker on front cover. Starting to yellow from age, No dust jacket.
|
|
| 17. |  | | Ground beef cookbook Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press
Buy Used: £20.20
Category: Book ASIN: 0871971526 Publication Date: 1983 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from USA. Delivered in 10-12 business days. Money back guarantee!
|
|
| 18. |  | | Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Beef Recipes Author: Unknown
Buy Used: £1.75
Used (2) from £1.75
Category: Book ASIN: B000VLTOKU Publication Date: 1977 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published: 1977. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. No dust jacket.Ships from USA. Published: 1977. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. No dust jacket.
|
|
| 19. |
enlarge
| | Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Beef Recipes Publisher: Meredith Books
Buy Used: £0.01
New (3) Used (23) Collectible (1) from £0.01
Category: Book ASIN: 0696001055 Publication Date: May 1977 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Free Upgrade to EXPEDITED Shipping from USA - 4 to 10 Days. 1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.
|
|
| 20. |  | | Roundup of beef cookery;: A complete guide to the best beef recipes from the ranch kitchens of America Author: Demetria M Taylor
Buy Used: £5.75
Category: Book ASIN: B0007DNHVY Publication Date: 1960 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Good in Good dust jacket--Aged, some discoloration - book is very lightly used - DJ has some discoloration and edge wear. Nice older copy. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.--Unknown Printing--1960--8vo 8" - 9" tall--Hardcover--English Language
|
|
|
|